Saturday, March 28, 2009

setelah lama x update!

hehehe.
xde mood nak mrapu.
bosan r hidop.
but this d new update 4 d followers.

something A. this is harddd
It's harder than it looks! Copy to your own note, erase my answers, enter yours, and tag twenty people. Use the first letter of your name to answer each of the following questions. They have to be real; nothing made up! If the person before you had the same first initial, you must use different answers. You cannot use any word twice and you can't use your name for the boy/girl name question.

1. What is your name : abdul hakim as in i.c!

2. A four Letter Word : avid, bley ke??

3. A boy's Name : ariff mab (my bestfriend)

4. A girl's Name : abidah (my girlfriend) hahaha jgn nk gosip2 k!

5. An occupation : architect

6. A color : am...ab... ouh, do they have colours that starts with A? i dont think so.. i think?

7. Something you'll wear: a pair of socks? dalame x pakai.

9. A food : ayam goreng mc d. (this i love okay..!)

10. Something found in the bathroom: ants! seriouslyy ade byk

11. A place : ampang park

12. A reason for being late : accident?

13. Something you'd shout : AAAAAAAAAAA tension nyaaa!!

14. A movie title : a walk to remember (this is definitely one of my fav love stories)

15. Something you drink : ais krim soda!

16. A musical group : all saints

17. An animal : antelope

18. A street name : ampang street??tah,hentam jela

19. A type of car : aston martin (the name's bond. james bond)

20. The title of a song : aku cinta aku rindu..hahahaha



nak promote nie.
SILALAH (WAJIB) DATANG KE FESTIVAL BUKU ANTARABANGSA KUALA LUMPUR PADA 16.4 NI.
berlangsong selam 10 hari.
dtg r. aku keje kat sane!hahaha
t aku ley jmp korg!

Saturday, March 7, 2009

heppy bilated bday mimie!

Happy Birthday Myspace Comments
MyNiceSpace.com

wey,sory lmbt wish..
nway,
1,aku taw ko akn dpt BEST RESULT in SPM 2008!aminn..
2. aku harap pasni bile msk U ko jgn lupe kat akula!
3. smoge panjang umor n mrh rezki..
4. aku DOAKAN hUbUnGaN ko ngan SHAFIQ BAHTIAR ber+ mMesRRa pasni!ngee!xp

Tuesday, March 3, 2009

slamat pagi dunia..!

Were your last three kisses from the same person?
haha ; ]

Are you a jealous person?
bole lar....... hahaha

Are you currently happy?
sgt sgt! ; )

Done anything illegal in the past month?
driving without lesen HAHA

Describe your life in one word?
BUSY!

Do you think age matters in relationships?
nehh, not rilly.

Have you ever had your heart broken?
sape x pena, =.=

Have you talked about marriage with another person?
yeapp, ngn pesoul n my kwn2 baek!haha

Would you consider adoption?
yea, why not,.

Do you like Redbull?
nope tp faiz ske.kn kn? :D

Would you rather date a person with a British accent or an Irish accent?
british beb! bes dgr hahaha

Think back five months ago, were you single?
single.mls nk couple.

Is it easy to make you smile?
sgt sgt senang actually :DD

Do you have a bad habit?
ske gigit kuku kot..tahla,xmaw cite.

How's your heart lately?
well functioning ; )

Where do you wish you were right now?
in a jpj test :)jealous tgk org laen da dpt lesen.

Who is the last person you spent money on?
nadia zainal kot :DD

When was the last time you were truly, completely happy with your life?
slase,smalam lah! the time of my life! :D

Could you date someone taller than you?
yes sure.y not??
ape nyer quest r nih..

If you could choose between a million dollars or being able to fly, you would choose?
milliom dollars $_$ hehehehe

What are you looking forward to in the next 4 days?
ahad ni huh?tgk adek kt hostel la ; )

Have you ever gone a whole day without eating?
pena.pose satu hari penuh, ceh bangga :D

Are your parents still together?
yeap

Have you ever made out with two people in one night?
nope.love to stay at home lah!

Have you ever been in love?
only once...x tpu

Explain your relationship status:
single je..

Are you a loud person?
sgt sgt LOUD! WEE WOO

Would your parents be mad if you came home smashed?
ntah

How often do you hold back from saying what you are thinking?
ade r dlm seminit hahaa

Do you believe that you can change for someone?
anda rase? saye tataw r.ley kot

Would you go back in time to change something?
yeah

Can you handle the truth?
saye redha ;P

When's the last time you did something you knew was wrong?
pagi tdi hoho, g drive my dad's brand new car HAHA

Think back to the last person you held hands with, would you kiss them?
saye single sudah.xde nye nk pgang tgn sesape.kiss jgn hrp.xley r.pas kawen t br ley wat..

Are you drifting away from any friends?
xda

Ever kissed someone who smokes?
KAH KAH! funny ;DD

Was this New Year's enjoyable?
bes bes! g lepak ats bukit tgk fireworks ;D

Are you high?
always ; )

Do you have a good relationship with your parents?
yes! HAHA

How old will you be in 9 months?
18! 18!

How many pets do you have?
ade r dlm 2, kure2 n ikan guppy

Do you prefer socks, Shoes, or bare feet?
shoes beb.bare feet pun bes ; ]


Who is your favorite person?
my kwn2 lame n admired!haha

Has anybody on your top friends ever admitted to liking you?
eh eh? hahahaha cm tau tau jerrr ;PP


Has anyone disappointed you lately?
yeah,SKEM my driving skul.i hate them.

Do you think you can last in a relationship for 6 months?
i'm single.brape kali nk gtaw..

Monday, March 2, 2009

taGGed!

saya di-taGGed oleh DiAnA n SaBbYna SuLeImAn!!




1. List this rules on your blog
2. Share 7 fact about you on your blog
3. Tell 6 unspectacular quirks of yours
4. Tag 7 people at the end of your post by leaving their names as well as
links to their blog
5. Link the person who tagged you
6. Leave comment for each blogger you have tagged..



7 FACTS ABOUT ME,hakiMansor!

1. My full name is Abdul Hakim B Mansor..(hakiem tu dpt dr form 1 lg coz nak
membezakan HAKIM-HAKIM di SMKAKL!)atiyah dinie yg bagi..haha!

2. benda yg dibenci dr dulu,
a) DURIAN,bnd yg plg busuk skali wlaupon die RAJA BUAH!haha
B) KUCING,ade sjarah hitam dgn haiwan berbulu nie..
C) ROKOK,sorry i'm not a smoker..

3. i'm single n available!(malas sbnrnye nk COUPLE2 nie,leceh r pompuan,byk songeh)

4. bela kure2,ade 2 ekor!namenyee kiki n
coco..sdp x??xde idea lah!
also bela ikan guppy,ade 11 ekor!
pasni klaw bley nk bela RABBIT,xpon hamster!haha

5. suke budak kecik coz dorg chumel!klaw bley nk ade anak sndri asap!hahha..!

6. agak ske g bli baju baru..skang ade 5 bj yg da bli tp x pakai lg..rase cam membazir gak..ade 1 wallet br gak.xtaw nk pakai bile lagi..

7. cita2 dan angan2 maw jd doktor pakar!aminn..harap termakbul!



6 UNSPECTACULAR QUIRK of hakiMansor..

umm sory,i have no idea..



7 TAGGED LUCKY PERSON :)

1. na_sya(kwn baru di myspace n blog)dak smtg
2. Abidah bedooo,where r u???haha mcm scoobydoo..
3. MRS FARYS,atyra hanani..bf die kwn aku..
4. atiqah izni-ske dgr lagu kat blog ko..!
5. sis alezza..love ur blog!
6. mr shafiq hakim!
7. syakirah di ipoh!haha

Sunday, March 1, 2009

TaggeD!

1.

How many guys/girls have you kissed in 2008?
HAHA.none.xbley lah!

2.

Are you Single?
yes n im comfortable 2 be SINGLE!

3.

Have you cried today at all?
nehh, malas.saye hepy jerr

4.
Do you drink?
NOpe..

5.
Do you have any children?
nope but soon kot,pas kahwen t!xp

6.
Do you actually believe in perfection?
nehh, ppl r just great with the way they r

7.

Would you rather it be sunny or rainy?
rainy rainy ; ) "klu hujan rse tenang n nyaman jer"

8.

Have you been to New York City?
no lah, tringin g

9.

What is the last thing you do before you go to sleep?
tgk final carling cup,MU vs tottenham wit my sissy!MU win it..haha

10.
Do you take any medication?
no coz x skt.

11.

Last time you did laundry?
bru tdi, hahaha

12.

When is your birthday?
240291,br je lpas!

13.

Who has the same birthday as you?
ammar arau!haha
14.

Who has the same phone as you?
haha, berlambak

15.

Last comment you received?
from farahiyah n farid aziz.

16.

What are you looking forward to most?
result SPM

17.

Where did you sleep last night?
my own room r

18.
Do you have any jewelry?
nope..


19.

Where is your phone?
atas meja

20.

What is your favorite sit down restaurant?
mcd kot,not sure

21.
Do you believe that everything happens for a reason?
yeapp2, i do i do



22.
Do you wear contacts?
nope, x best r.

23.

When is your next road trip?
esok wit DORA!

24.

What are you listening to?
nothing.

25.

Who's your third missed call in your phone log?
syafiq bahtiar!

26.

What color shirt are you wearing?
merah

27.

Last thing you ate?
roti sausage giant..haha

28.

Who sits next to you in school?
taon pas,sblh knn hazrin,
sblh kiri nyei,
dpn anwar n keim baharin..

29.

How many piercings do you have?
none,xpna ade pon..

30.

What is your dream car?
waceh, mini cooper beb!
tp rasenye harrier kot,xpon bmw!

Monday, February 23, 2009

thanx every1 4 da wishing!



Hello! Myspace Comments
MyNiceSpace.com

thanx kepda semua org yg wished mo on my bday..!
inilah MEREKA2 yg ingat hari jadi ku..
haha..

1. hakiim aka juon
die wish awal sehari..!


2. mieza aka mrs daus



3. ariff al hakim aka tangok



4. hidayah razak aka dayah



5. ikhwan n danial aka kipon n nyei



6. faisal hakim aka pesol



7. isma aka is

a href="http://1.bp.blogspot.com/_-fHTlqHBHsQ/SaOdBMr_ASI/AAAAAAAAAD8/uiOJcD4cpDs/s1600-h/isma.jpg">

8. farahiyah aka farah mom bakeks


<

9. syazwanie aka wanie da g***



10. nadia zainal aka nad supermodel



11. diana nordin



12. abidah aka abid




13. fatin nabilah aka bella n mimie




14. norafida aka fieda



15. sabrina suleiman



16. bilya aka mr bil




1. atikah z aka weyhhh!!
1. asyikin aka ekin
1. ummu aka tyko uhmm
sory wey,ak xde pic korg..


Friday, February 20, 2009

Internet siar wajah bengkak Rihanna..





WAJAH glamor Rihanna (kiri) dan kecederaan yang ditunjukkan di laman web selebriti.
Penyanyi tersohor cedera dibelasah kekasih

LOS ANGELES: Sekeping gambar yang menunjukkan wajah penyanyi Rihanna yang lebam, luka dan bengkak dipercayai akibat diserang teman lelakinya yang juga penyanyi, Chris Brown disiarkan di internet oleh laman web selebriti, TMZ kelmarin.

Gambar itu menunjukkan kesan lebam di dahi, kening dan bibir bengkak penyanyi yang memenangi pelbagai anugerah muzik itu.

Namun, TMZ tidak menyebut bagaimana mereka mendapatkan gambar itu atau daripada siapa.

Ditanya mengenai ketulenan gambar terbabit, jurucakap Jabatan Polis Los Angeles, Jason Lee, berkata polis tidak mendedahkan gambar wanita yang mendakwa dipukul Brown itu.

Jurucakap Peguam Los Angeles pula berkata, semua bukti berkaitan kes membabitkan Brown itu masih dipegang polis.

slamat ArI JaDi KepAda FaReeZ n AmJad..!









Semoga panjang umor & dimurahkan rezki..
FarEEz,
gud luck weyh result SPM!!
aku taw ko bley nye dpt result yg bgs dr aku!haha
kt beat ek??

amjad,
semoga cpt2 la dpt jd pilot..
i noe its ur dream..!

Friday, February 13, 2009

epy burfday sis enaz!!

Happy Birthday Myspace Comments
MyNiceSpace.com

smoge success in ur study!
hepy2 slaloo n t8care..
smoge panjang umoq n di muraah kan rezki..
hehe
n
ber'bahagia'lah wit org t'syg!!

Tuesday, February 10, 2009

rihanna concert DELAY...

i'm so frustrated when read this article...


KUALA LUMPUR, Malaysia — Pop superstar Rihanna has postponed a concert in Malaysia this week, organizers said Tuesday, following reports that she accused her longtime boyfriend Chris Brown of assault.

Rihanna's Los Angeles-based representatives informed Malaysia's Pineapple Concerts that the Feb. 13 show would have to be rescheduled to an unspecified date "in light of recent events involving Rihanna," Pineapple Concerts said in a statement to The Associated Press.

Rihanna had been slated to visit Indonesia and Malaysia on her "Good Girl Gone Bad" tour.

Her planned stop in Kuala Lumpur drew publicity after organizers said she would shun skimpy outfits to conform with Muslim-majority Malaysia's strict rules on performers' dress.

The Los Angeles Times, citing law enforcement officials familiar with the case and other sources it did not name, reported that Rihanna told police that Brown had hurt her the night before the Grammy Awards.

A police statement released Sunday said Brown and an unidentified woman began arguing while riding in a car following a pre-Grammy party where they were spotted together Saturday night. The fight escalated when they got out of the car, the report said.

The report indicated the woman was injured, but Brown was booked only on suspicion of making a criminal threat after walking into a police station Sunday night. Authorities said the district attorney could choose to expand the charges.

taken from,

The Star.

So, just wait jela until the new date that will be informed soon..

KeBoSaNaN mELaMpAu...

BOSAN...
da tataw nk wat pe da kat uma..
huhu

umm,btw
i just filed up UPU fasa 2 4 IPTA!!
BUT
i'm just thinking,
pela yg aku da merapu isi kat form 2..
actually,
course yg i really want n U yg i like xde..
dala U tah pape tah,
x famous,
x penah dgr name,
berkualiti ke??
ade mase dpn ke kalaw msk??
antara U yg agak PELIK n X penah dgr 'kebagusannye':
Universiti Pertahanan Nasional Malaysia,
Universiti Tun Hussein Onn Malaysia,
UDM(x engt nme die pe)
Unversiti Malaysia Perlis,
n soo onn..

tahla...
pening gile mase nak isi TOP8 tu..
last2,
aku just pilih pe yg aku rase suit 2 me..
dis is my choice:-

  1. Perubatan,Universiti Malaya
  2. Perubatan,Universiti Islam Antarabangsa
  3. Perubatan,Universiti Sains Islam Malaysia
  4. Sains Hayat,Universiti Malaya
  5. Asasi Sains,UITM
  6. Kejuruteraan Awam, Universiti Teknologi Malaysia
  7. Sains Hayat,UIA
  8. Kejuruteraan Awam,UM
TAPI,
mungkin akan wat perubahan based on my result SPM yg akan kua x lame lg..

cuak gak!

Monday, February 9, 2009

rihanna maniac!!

dah lame gle rasenye xde new post..
nway,i'm such a bz person lately, ngan keje lg,driving class lagi..
hmm anyway,jut wanna tell dat MAYBE i'll go to rihanna concert at the Bukit Jalil Stadium on 13 february,8.30 p.m.!
what's amazing!

x sbr lak rse..mule2 engat nak g ngan nadia zainal,but parent die lak x kasi..
xpla,t i'll find another person to go wit me there!


Thursday, January 15, 2009

wat a wonDerful day!

for ur information,i just got a letter tell me dat i'm selected 4 da job!
hihi..proud sgt! u noe what??i dpt jd cikgu tadika!like a small kid la plak..xpe2,just kene biase an blk diri jd dak kecik n lyn all krenah dorg! i'm just accept da job coz da monthly salary they paid me is RM1500! oh my god! its too much 4 me as a penganggor yg just waiting 4 my result SPM dis March..

so,i just accept da job..hope so i'll be a good teacher 4 d cute kids!haha

funny rite??